Manuka
Oil – The Wonder from Down Under
What is Manuka Oil?
Manuka Oil, a special type of tea tree oil.
It is all natural, very soothing and has no known side
effects. Manuka Oil can be the ideal treatment for today’s major skin
problems.
Manuka Oil is an essential oil won from the
Manuka tree (leptospermum scoparium) that grows in
New
Zealand.
The indigenous people of
New Zealand,
the Maori, knew for a long time of the health benefits of this tree. That is how the European settlers learnt about the mysterious
Manuka tree. Captain Cook himself named the tree “tea tree”
because the native Maori made a tea out of the leaves that resembled
green tea in taste and bitterness.
The major uses
are as topical treatment for
acne,
psoriasis,
fungus,
or
eczema
on any part of your body.
Why is ManukaOil so special?
In general, regular tea tree oil can be found more
frequently in today’s market. It is pressed out of the leaves of the tea
tree bush that grows in
Australia. However, some people react allergic to it.
ManukaOil from
New
Zealand is a certain type of tea tree oil that causes no
allergies. People who react allergic to the regular version, or who have found that a skin problem got worse after
applying it, have switched to ManukaOil, and found
that it is very soothing. This essential oil does NOT further irritate
an already irritated skin condition.
ManukaOil from
New Zealand has powerful antibacterial, antiseptic, antifungal
and antiviral properties. It also acts anti-inflammatory,
analgesic, and anti-parasitic.
A study conducted by the Cawthron Institute
proofed that ManukaOil can help to cure skin infections and irritations
as it actively fights a wide range of bacteria. The result of the study
is impressive: ManukaOil from
New
Zealand is 30 times more effective than regular tea tree oil from
Australia!
As it
penetrates into the deeper
layers of the skin it can reach areas that other skin care products
cannot reach. That makes a treatment with this product so
valuable.
This
oil has the ability to strengthen
the skin, making it more resistant to environmental
influences. This extraordinary oil helps relaxing the nerves of
the skin and thereby supports the process of skin regeneration
and new formation of cells. A relaxed skin does not overreact to outer
influences that fast.
What other tea tree products are
beneficial?
For a more
effective treatment it is highly recommended to also clean the affected area with
another antibacterial skin care product,
Propolis Soap
or
Royal Jelly Soap,
before the application. This strong combination can be a very
effective solution for skin care problems, no matter on what part of the
body.
Generally, Royal Jelly Soap is used
for minor skin problems and can be described as general skin care soap.
Propolis Soap is used for skin
problems of all different kinds. This natural soap
can significantly clear up skin problems, such as
acne, eczema or fungus.
Major Benefits
-
Antibacterial
-
Antiseptic
-
Antifungal
-
Antiviral
-
Anti-inflammatory
-
Analgesic
-
Anti-parasitic
-
Penetrates into deeper layers of the skin
-
Strengthens the skin
-
Relaxing
the nerves of the skin
-
Supports
skin regeneration and new formation of cells
-
30 times
stronger than regular tea tree oil
|
Click
here to learn about an effective natural
facial for acne
Toll free 1-800
395 2196
MO-FR 9:00 am- 3:00 pm
ET (Eastern Time) |